Organizing Committees
On this page:
The Symposium was organized by the Institute for Nuclear Physics of the University of Cologne (Germany).
To contact the entire organizing committee(s), send an email to cgs13@ikp.uni-koeln.de and specify the committee(s) in your subject heading.
International Advisory Committee
- Ani Aprahamian (Univ. of Notre Dame, USA)
- John Becker (LLNL, USA)
- František Bečvář (Charles Univ., Czech Republic)
- Tamás Belgya (HAS, Budapest, Hungary)
- Hans Boerner (ILL, Grenoble, France)
- Rick Casten (WNSL, Yale Univ., USA)
- Jolie Cizewski (Rutgers Univ., USA)
- Indra Mani Govil (Panjab University, India)
- William Gelletly (Univ. of Surrey, UK)
- Kris Heyde (Univ. of Gent, Belgium)
- Rostislav Jolos (Dubna, Russia)
- Rauno Julin (Univ. of Jyväskylä, Finland)
- Franz Käppeler (Karlsruhe, Germany)
- Shigeru Kubono (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
- Alinka Lépine-Szily (Univ. of Sao Paulo, Brazil)
- Christopher Lister (ANL, USA)
- Gary Mitchell (Duke Univ., USA)
- Yuri Oganessian (JINR, Dubna, Russia)
- Takaharu Otsuka (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
- Norbert Pietralla (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
- Klaus Schreckenbach (TU Munich, Germany)
- Till von Egidy (Univ. of Munich, Germany)
- Steve Wender (LANL, USA)
- Michael Wiescher (Univ. of Notre Dame, USA)
- Steven Yates (Univ. of Kentucky, USA)
- Nicolae Victor Zamfir (IFIN-HH, Bucharest, Romania)
Programme Committee
- Marialuisa Aliotta (Univ. of Edinburgh, UK)
- Yoram Alhassid (Yale Univ., USA)
- Dimiter Balabanski (INRNE-BAS, Sofia, Bulgaria)
- Roderick Clark (LBL, USA)
- Jan Dobeš (NPI ASCR, Czech Republic)
- George Dracoulis (ANU, Australia)
- Jutta Escher (LLNL, USA)
- Alejandro Frank (ICN UNAM, Mexico)
- Paul Garrett (Univ. of Guelph, Canada)
- Robert Haight (LANL, USA)
- Michael Jentschel (ILL, France)
- Paul Koehler (ORNL, USA)
- Reiner Krücken (TU Munich, Germany)
- Nicola Lo Iudice (INFN, Naples, Italy)
- Henryk Mach (Studsvik, Sweden and Notre Dame, USA)
- Paul Mantica (NSCL, USA)
- Alberto Mengoni (IAEA, Austria)
- Paddy Regan (Univ. of Surrey, UK)
- Hendrik Schatz (NSCL, USA)
- Gary Simpson (ILL, France)
- Piet Van Isacker (CAEN, France)
- Cyrillus Wagemans (Gent, Belguim)
- Volker Werner (WNSL, Yale Univ., USA)
Local Organizing Committee
- Jan Jolie (Chair)
- Andreas Zilges
- Nigel Warr
- Karl Oskar Zell
- Andrey Blazhev
- Thomas Pissulla
- Heike Röhnelt